ADMISSION MERIT

Posted on: 19th Nov 2019

REAP Counseling

Rajasthan Technical University will soon issue the REAP Counseling 2020 Dates and Process for 01st, 2nd, 3rd Round for admission in various UG & PG Courses. The entrance exam qualifier students can take admission in B.E. / B.Tech/ B.Arch courses in different colleges/institutions across the Rajasthan State once they completed the whole counseling process. The official link to download the REAP Entrance Exam Counseling Dates and Seat Allotment Results is mentioned at the last of this page…The candidates should keep them the required certificates with them such as caste documents, result cards, admit cards, last educational certificates, etc while they are appearing in the counseling…

REAP Admission 2020 

How to check Result online

REAP Counseling Schedule, Procedure 2020 Details-

Name of the Organization

Rajasthan Technical University

Also Known as

REAP 2020 Result

Name of the Admission Process

Rajasthan Engineering Admission Process

Starting Date to Apply Online

Released Soon

Last Date to Apply Online

Available Soon

Releasing Date of REAP Admission Counseling Dates

Shortly Available

The process to Check the REAP 2020 Counseling-

01st Step:

First of all, candidates are required to access the official website of the department and that is given below...

02nd Step:

On the homepage, find out the REAP Admission Counseling Dates & Process to Apply 2020 Link.

03rd Step:

Then, click on the proper Counseling link.

04th Step:

Enter the details which are required and apply for counseling…

Regarding Rajasthan Technical University (RTU)-

The famous Rajasthan Technical University (RTU), earlier known as Engineering College, Kota is situated in Kota which was established in 2006 by the Government of Rajasthan to develop technical education. There is a total of 68 Engineering Colleges, 03 B.Arch, 16 MCA Colleges, 39 MBA Colleges, 31 M.Tech Colleges, 01 M.Arch and 01 Hotel Management and Catering Institute in Rajasthan Technical University.

University Address-

Rawatbhata Road

14 km from Kota Railway Station

10 km from Kota Bus Stand

Check & Download- REAP Notification 2020

Official Website Link for Rajasthan Engineering Admission Counseling Process 2020: http://www.rtu.ac.in/RTU/