ADMISSION MERIT

Posted on: 18th Nov 2019

REAP Result

Rajasthan Technical University will soon announce the REAP Result 2020 against the entrance examination for admission in various UG & PG Courses. The qualify students can take admission in B.E. / B.Tech/ B.Arch courses in different colleges/institutions across the Rajasthan State. The official link to download the REAP Entrance Exam Score Card is given in this article for the applied/appeared aspirants…

REAP Admission 2020 

How to check Result online

REAP Result 2020 Details-

Name of the Organization

Rajasthan Technical University

Also Known as

REAP 2020 Result

Name of the Admission Process

Rajasthan Engineering Admission Process

Starting Date to Apply Online

Released Soon

Last Date to Apply Online

Available Soon

Releasing Date of REAP Admission Result

Shortly Available

How to Prepare General Knowledge for Competitive Exams

How to prepare Computers for Competitive Exams

The process to Check the REAP 2020 Result-

01st Step:

First of all, candidates are required to access the official website of the department.

02nd Step:

On the homepage, find out the REAP Entrance Exam Result 2020.

03rd Step:

Then, click on the proper Result link.

How to Prepare For Written Test

04th Step:

Enter the details which are required…

About Rajasthan Technical University (RTU)-

The famous Rajasthan Technical University (RTU), earlier known as Engineering College, Kota is situated in Kota which was established in 2006 by the Government of Rajasthan to develop technical education. There is a total of 68 Engineering Colleges, 03 B.Arch, 16 MCA Colleges, 39 MBA Colleges, 31 M.Tech Colleges, 01 M.Arch and 01 Hotel Management and Catering Institute in Rajasthan Technical University.

University Address-

Rawatbhata Road

14 km from Kota Railway Station

10 km from Kota Bus Stand

Check & Download- REAP Notification 2020

Official Website Link for Rajasthan Engineering Admission Result 2020: http://www.rtu.ac.in/RTU/